2019 Fed Schedule


June 30 - Black Lake

July 27 - Butterfield

August 10 - St. Lawrence River - Ogdensburg

August 25 - Lake Bonaparte

September 14 - St. Lawrence River - Waddington

September 28 - St. Lawrence River - Morristown
Early Bird - October 12, 2019 - TBD

Northern NY Bassmasters Club

AnglerEarlyBirdBlackLakeButterfieldOgdensburgBonaparteWaddingtonMorristownTOTALS
Allen Kieth



185



Bell Michael
180


191


Capella Tyler
200
198




Duprey Donnie
183191199
200


Durant Guy194185199194192188


Garlock Dick
197
200
183


Gibbs Eric199186193185185195


Gibbons Scott








Gibson James
195194

187


Hazen Scott








Kirkbride Doug
199196192195



Marceau Bob
187
196
196


Moore James195198197193198198


Morrill Fred196194195190190190


Narrow John200182192195191197


Palmer Corey197181189
193192


Paradis Brad
196






Phelix Jenifer
189190
185



Roach Christopher193184200187200194


Roach Angela
179






Shannon Dallas
193187186186193


Robla Johnathan








Tessmer Eric198190
183197199


Piercey Drew
188188197
183


Moore Ed
198

196184


McCrae Cody

186
194



Steve 

Garabrant




191




Spellicy

Jesse





199



Meister

Bruce





187








































































































Director Contact Info:

James Moore

(Home) 315-287-7995
(Cell) 315-854-1991

Email: moore_hunter@hotmail.com

​The Northern New York Jr. Bassmasters is looking for boaters to help out for tournaments in the 2019 season. There are many kids on a waiting list and they need boats/ volunteers in order to get more kids out to fish. If you are interested please reach out to the President of this club James Moore. 
Tournaments: June 23 - Black Lake , July 21 - Lisbon Beach, Aug 4 - TBD, & Sept. 8 - Ogdensburg

2019 Tournament Point Results


Northern ny bassmasters ii federated club
​-Director:  James Moore



AnglerEarlyBirdBlackLakeButterfieldOgdensburgBonaparteWaddingtonMorristownTOTALS
Allen Kieth



0



Bell Michael
4.44


10.91


Capella Tyler
14.51
19.36




Duprey Donnie
4.816.1820.12
19.16


Durant Guy10.185.1712.9216.636.539.82


Garlock Dick
12.05
20.16
0


Gibbs Eric17.305.457.298.74013.68


Gibbons Scott7.71







Gibson James
11.147.58

8.65


Hazen Scott








Kirkbride Doug
13.209.3915.828.31



Marceau Bob
5.76
18.08
14.28


Moore James12.0112.7610.4515.949.7215.87


Morrill Fred15.5910.749.0713.655.8710.67


Narrow John17.854.777.6017.405.9915.73


Palmer Corey15.734.556.71
7.7211.04


Paradis Brad
11.73






Phelix Jenifer
7.757.10
0



Roach Christopher9.455.0612.969.6211.0612.23


Roach Angela
0






Dallas, Shannon
10.036.188.940.7411.35


Robla Johnathan








Tessmer Eric16.488.10
0.008.4917.08


Piercey Drew
5.976.6518.83
0


Moore Ed

11.69
8.333.99


Steve

Garabrant




14.74




Spellicy

Jesse





10.40



Meister

Bruce





3.56


















































































































2019 AngLer Of the Year Weights


Team Trail & Federated Club

NNY Bassmasters II Federated Club Angler of the year history

2018 - Doug Kirkbride

2017 - Jessie Spellicy


2016 - Doug Kirkbride

2015 - Tyler Capella

2014- Chuck Roach

2013 - Brad Paradis


2012 - Corey Palmer


2011- Chris Roach


2010 - Doug Kirkbride


2009 - Brad Paradis


2008 - Corey Palmer


2007- James Moore