AnglerEarlyBirdBlackLakeButterfieldOgdensburgBonaparteWaddingtonMorristownTOTALS
Allen Kieth



185



Bell Michael
180


191196567
Capella Tyler
200
198


398
Duprey Donnie
183191199
200
773
Durant Guy1941851991941921881971164
Garlock Dick
197
200
183
580
Gibbs Eric1991861931851851951981156
Gibbons Scott








Gibson James
195194

187193769
Hazen Scott








Kirkbride Doug
199196192195
192974
Marceau Bob
187
196
196182761
Moore James195198197193198198
1178
Morrill Fred1961941951901901901861155
Narrow John2001821921951911971841159
Palmer Corey197181189
1931921881140
Paradis Brad
196




196
Phelix Jenifer
189190
185

564
Roach Christopher1931842001872001941911165
Roach Angela
179




179
Shannon Dallas
1931871861861931821127
Robla Johnathan








Tessmer Eric198190
1831971991891156
Piercey Drew
188188197
183199955
Moore Ed
198

196184187765
McCrae Cody

186
194

380

Steve 

Garabrant




191


191

Spellicy

Jesse





199

199

Meister

Bruce





187

187





































































































2019 Tournament Point Results


Northern NY Bassmasters Club

2019 AngLer Of the Year Weights


Team Trail & Federated Club

Northern ny bassmasters ii federated club
​-Director:  James Moore



Director Contact Info:

James Moore

(Home) 315-287-7995
(Cell) 315-854-1991

Email: moore_hunter@hotmail.com

​The Northern New York Jr. Bassmasters is looking for boaters to help out for tournaments in the 2019 season. There are many kids on a waiting list and they need boats/ volunteers in order to get more kids out to fish. If you are interested please reach out to the President of this club James Moore. 
Tournaments: June 23 - Black Lake , July 21 - Lisbon Beach, Aug 4 - TBD, & Sept. 8 - Ogdensburg

2019 Fed Schedule


June 30 - Black Lake

July 27 - Butterfield

August 10 - St. Lawrence River - Ogdensburg

August 25 - Lake Bonaparte

September 14 - St. Lawrence River - Waddington

September 28 - St. Lawrence River - Morristown
Early Bird - October 12, 2019 - Ogdensburg, Patterson Launch

NNY Bassmasters II Federated Club Angler of the year history

2018 - Doug Kirkbride

2017 - Jessie Spellicy


2016 - Doug Kirkbride

2015 - Tyler Capella

2014- Chuck Roach

2013 - Brad Paradis


2012 - Corey Palmer


2011- Chris Roach


2010 - Doug Kirkbride


2009 - Brad Paradis


2008 - Corey Palmer


2007- James Moore









AnglerEarlyBirdBlackLakeButterfieldOgdensburgBonaparteWaddingtonMorristownTOTALS
Allen Kieth



0



Bell Michael
4.44


10.9112.5427.89
Capella Tyler
14.51
19.36


33.87
Duprey Donnie
4.816.1820.12
19.1611.8262.09
Durant Guy10.185.1712.9216.636.539.8213.9270
Garlock Dick
12.05
20.16
0
32.21
Gibbs Eric17.305.457.298.74013.6814.9667.42
Gibbons Scott7.71





7.71
Gibson James
11.147.58

8.6511.6739.04
Hazen Scott








Kirkbride Doug
13.209.3915.828.31
11.3058.02
Marceau Bob
5.76
18.08
14.28
38.12
Moore James12.0112.7610.4515.949.7215.87
76.75
Morrill Fred15.5910.749.0713.655.8710.676.4566.17
Narrow John17.854.777.6017.405.9915.735.5270.09
Palmer Corey15.734.556.71
7.7211.049.1754.92
Paradis Brad
11.73




11.73
Phelix Jenifer
7.757.10
0

14.85
Roach Christopher9.455.0612.969.6211.0612.2311.1666.48
Roach Angela
0






Dallas, Shannon
10.036.188.940.7411.35037.24
Robla Johnathan








Tessmer Eric16.488.10
0.008.4917.089.5159.64
Piercey Drew
5.976.6518.83
015.5546.70
Moore Ed

11.69
8.333.997.6431.65

Steve

Garabrant




14.74


17.74

Spellicy

Jesse





10.40

10.40

Meister

Bruce





3.56
12.5216.08